Welcome To The BSPS Area 4a Website 

 

 

 

Results


Spring Show Results – 8th April 2018  

Class 1 – BSPS Open WHP – 133cm 

            1st  Captain Foley – Georgie Osmond 

Class 2 – BSPS Open WHP – 143 cm 

            1st Star Smokey – Leyla Wheelwright 

Class 3 – BSPS Open WHP – 153 cm 

            1st  Carnsdale Beltane Poppy – Georgia Price 

            2nd  Evolution – C J Short 

Class 4 – BSPS Open Intermediate WH 

            1st  Ballymotey Lady Zee Zee – Alice Barnes 

            2nd  S.F.S. Annette – Olivia Wilkes 

Champion – Carnsdale Beltane Poppy;   Reserve – Captain Foley 

 

Class 5 -BSPS Tiny Tots 

            1st  Blackhill Imogen – James Ward 

            2nd Forlan Honey Dancer – Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins 

Class 6 – BSPS Cradle Stakes 

            1st  Milo – Darcy Shaw 

            2nd  Forlan Honey Dancer – Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins 

Class 7 – BSPS Open Nursery Stakes 

            1st  Beat the Boss – Jemima Leavesley 

            2nd  Noble Peppermint – Ruby Ward 

Mini Champion – Milo;   Reserve – Beat the Boss 

 

Class 8 – RIHS Nursery Stakes 

            1st  Noble Elizabeth Taylor – Ruby Ward 

            2nd  Penhalogen Gucci Guy – William Hooper 

Class 9 – RIHS WHP – 133cm 

            1st  Noble Peppermint – Ruby Ward 

            2nd  Hillcrest Fazcinator – Grace Barr 

Class 10 – RIHS WHP – 143 cm 

            1st  Golden Pat – Alice Homer 

            2nd  Allandy Goldspark – Freddie Plumb 

Class 11 – RIHS WHP – 153cm 

            1st  Boyne Fred – Emily Hingley 

            2nd  Woodland Amarula – Alice Serby 

Class 12 – RIHS Intermediate WH 

            1st  Carnsdale Mr Sox – Katie Moult 

            2nd  Akimoburga Vweltevreden – Georgina Blackshaw 

Champion – Boyne Fred;   Reserve – Noble Peppermint 

 

Class 13 – RIHS Anglo & Part Bred Arab – 148cm 

            1st  Field Aston Fanfare – Alexandra McDowell 

            2nd  Rotherwood Another Peep – Pia Robinson 

Class 14 – RIHS Angle & Part Bred Arab – 148 cm 

            1st  Sandhills Scallywag – Emily Duke 

Champion – Rotherwood Another Peep;   Reserve – Sandhills Scallyway 

 

Class 15 – RIHS Intermediate Show Riding Type – 153cm 

            1st  Hinwood Dream Catcher – Tarynn Rudd 

Class 16 – RIHS Intermediate Show Riding Type – 158cm 

            1st  Firecrest C – Caitlin Hamilton 

            2nd  Holmestones Tailor Made – Tarynn Rudd 

 

Class 17 – RIHS Open Show Pony – 148cm 

            1st  Moluccas Bengal Beauty – Issy Whittle 

            2nd  Rotherwood Fantasia – Poppy Carter 

Class 18 – RIHS Open Show Pony – 138 cm 

            1st  Barkway Chit Chat – Olivia Turner 

            2nd  Royalview Catrina – Charlotte Pendlebury 

Class 19 – RIHS Open Show Pony – 128cm 

            1st  Megland Moondance – Charlotte Caufield 

            2nd  Spell Land Jack Sparrow – Izzy O’Donnell 

Champion – Moluccas Bengal Beauty;    Reserve – Megland Moondance 

 

Class 20 – BSPS Open Leading Rein Pony 

            1st  Seasons Jazz Tune – Lilly Richardson 

            2nd  Conway Blue Moon – Victoria Meachell 

Class 21 – BSPS Open First Ridden Pony 

            1st  Lowland Toy Soldier- Millie Davies 

            2nd  Barkway Moonshine – Olivia Brightmore 

Champion – Lowland Toy Soldier;    Reserve – Barkway Moonshine 

 

Class 22 - RIHS Intermediate Show Hunter Type 

            1st  The Politician – Tarynn Rudd 

            2nd  Cunnegan Steady Eddie – Charlotte Elliott-Grooby 

Intermediate Champion (SRT & SHT)  - The Politician;  Reserve – Cunnegan Steady Eddie  

 

Class 23 – RIHS Leading Rein Pony of Hunter Type 

            1st  Littlebriars Horatio – Millie Davies 

            2nd  Annandale Augustus – Emilia Demetriou 

Class 24 – RIHS Show Hunter Pony – 122 cm 

            1st  Greendown Charisma – Summer Ward Brown 

            2nd  Morwyn Prince Figaro – Maddison Maguire 

Class 25 – RIHS Show Hunter Pony – 133 cm 

            1st  Greylands Maid at Sundown – Megan May Davies 

            2nd  CadlanValley Camelot – Imogen Megeney 

Class 26 – RIHS Show Hunter Pony – 143 cm 

            1st  Suttongrange Prim & Proper – Charlotte Lister 

            2nd  Romanno Fandango – Poppy Carter 

Class 27 – RIHS Show Hunter Pony – 153 cm 

            1st  Dartons Big Impression – Jodie Simmons 

            2nd  New Journey – William Goodsell-Palmer 

Champion – Dartons Big Impression;   Reserve – Romanno Fandango 

 

Class 28 – RIHS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony 

            1st  Raemoir Masterplan – Ellie Morgan Conway 

            2nd  Royalyn Asbo – Daisy Adams 

Class 29 – RIHS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony 

            1st  Dowhills Enigma – Alicia Roberts 

            2nd  Mathemadam Royal Ensign – Matthew Battie 

Class 30 – RIHS Pretty Polly Intermediate Show Riding Type/Show Hunter 

            1st  New Journey – William Goodsell-Palmer 

            2nd  Raemoir Masterplan – Ellie Morgan Conway 

 

Class 31 – RIHS Heritage M&M Ridden – Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland 

            1st  Newoak Springsteen – S Roberts 

            2nd  Maenad – Katherine Bowling-Hartenfeld 

Class 32 – RIHS Heritage M&M Ridden – Welsh Section A & B 

            1st  Colby Silver Sprite – S Roberts 

            2nd  Forlan Honey Rhythm – Gabby Davies 

Class 33 – RIHS Heritage M&M Ridden – Welsh Section C & D 

            1st  Fronarth Red Heather – Victoria Burton 

            2nd  Periangurg Deio – Courtney Harvey 

Class 34 – RIHS Heritage M&M Ridden – New Forest, Connemara 

            1st  Cree Marvin – Katherine Bowling-Hartenfeld 

            2nd  Inverin Paddy – Isabella Worthington 

Class 35 – RIHS Heritage M&M Ridden – Fells, Dales, Highland 

            1st  Benbreac of Croila – Matthew Cooper 

            2nd  Greenharne Hairy – Courtney Harvey 

Champion – Benbreac of Croila;   Reserve -Cree Marvin 

 

Class 36 – RIHS Heritage M&M Lead Rein 

            1st  Hackamore Jorja Brown – Emilai Demetriou 

            2nd  Blackhill Parrianne – Hermione Follows 

Class 37 – RIHS Heritage M&M First Ridden 

            1st  Polaris Unicorn – Noah Roney-Billard 

            2nd  Thistledown Vanilla Orchid – Ruby Brown 

Champion – Hackamore Jorja Brown;    Reserve – Blackhill Parrianne 

 

Class 38 – RIHS Pretty Polly Heritage M&M Mixed Breeds 

            1st  Greenferns Ben Lomond – Gemma Wyman 

            2nd  Inverin Paddy – Isabella Worthington 

Class 39 – RIHS Pretty Polly Heritage M&M Leading Rein 

            1st  Firle Red Kite – Evie Walker 

            2nd  Julmar Jenuwin – Daisy Docher 

Class 40 – RIHS Pretty Polly Heritage M&M First Ridden 

            1st  Thistledown Vanilla Orchid – Ruby Brown 

            2nd  Witchhill Sion – Millie Ramshaw 

Champion RIHS Pretty Polly Heritage M&M classes – Julmar Jenuwin 

Reserve                                                        - Mathemadam Royal Ensign 

 

Class 41 – P(UK) RIHS Young Riders M&M Small Breeds – Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland 

                                                                                                    Welsh Section A or B 

            1st  Thistledown Brigadoon – Talia Aristidou 

            2nd  Waxwing Prince Hal – Lexie Hallwood 

 

 

 

 

Class 42 – P(UK) RIHS Young Riders M&M Large Breeds – Connemara, Dales, Fells, 

                                                                                                   Highland, New Forest, Section  

                                                                                                   C or D 

            1st  Emperor of Westbank – C Cragg 

            2nd  Holmedown Talladega – Isobel Lines 

Class 43 – P(UK) RIHS Young Riders Intermediate M&M 

            1st  Harder Dale Pick Pocket – Poppy Fisher 

            2nd  Darrenvale Alfie – G Hanson 

Class 44 – P(UK) RIHS M&M Amateur Riders 

            1st  Brocklebank Jim Beam – Miss C Regan 

            2nd  Woodfidley Saint George – Jessica Carney 

 

 




 

WINTER NOVICE SHOW RESULTS  

4TH FEB 2018

 

13hh Novice WHP 

1st Lucy Brennan / Firefly 

2nd Charlotte Smith / Arad Tomos 

 

14hh Novice WHP 

1st Leyla Wheelwright / Star Smokey 

2nd Katie Caldwell / Deerleap Ollie

 

15hh Novice WHP 

1st Lucy Robinson / Townranney Brian 

2nd Ella Wheeler / Noble Dun & Dusted 

3rd Molly Minnelli / Lucky Break 

 

Intermediate Novice WHP 

1st Georgia Love / Kaikoura 

2nd Ella Wheeler / A Kind Of Magic 

 

CHAMPION NOVICE WHP - Lucy Robinson / Townranney Brian 

Reserve Lucy Brennan / Firefly 

 

Open Resricted Mixed Height WHP 

Open Ponies 

1st Remy Wilson Barnes / DerrygimblaAtlantic Story 

2nd Ella Wheeler / Onno 

3rd Lucy Robinson / Townranney Brian 

4th Georgia Love / Kaikoura 

 

Restricted Ponies 

1st Lucy Robinson / Townranney Brian 

2nd Georgia Love / Kaikoura 

3rd Ella Wheeler / Noble Dun & Dusted 

4th Leyla Wheelwright / Star Smokey 

 

Tiny Tots Stakes 

1st Beatrice Bailye-Hawring / Reykjavik Super Spy 

2nd Phoebe Bell / Loughton Prince Llewellyn 

3rd Ava May-Yates / Wermlas Socks

 

Open Cradle Stakes 

1st Phoebe Bell - Loughton Prince Llewelyn 

2nd Izzy Caldwell - Pantyroed Tawny Owl 

3rd Darcy Shaw - Greensyke Sunny Boy 

4th Martha Goddard - Daioni 

 

Novice Nursery Stakes 

1st Lilly Rodgers - Millcroft Ginger Spice 

2nd Darcy Shaw - Greensyke Sunny Boy 

3rd Harriette Lowther - Rigman Sandpiper 

4th Morgan Beer - Chywoon John Smith 

 

Open Resricted Nursery Stakes 

Open Ponies 

1st Charlie Goddard - Riticvalley Blue Topaz 

2nd Izzy Hartswood Collier - Pebbly Sultan Pepper 

3rd Morgan Beer - Chywood John Smith 

4th Lilly Rodgers - Millcroft Ginger Spice 

 

Restricted Ponies 

1st Izzy Hartswood Collier - Pebbly Sultan Pepper 

2nd Lilly Rodgers - Millcroft Ginger Spice 

3rd Eva Gould - Dauksters Panache 

 

Mini WHP Champion - Phoebe Bell & Loughton Price Llewellyn 

Reserve - Charlie Goddard & Riticvalley Blue Topaz 

Heritage M&M Novice 122 WHP 

1st Charlotte Smith - Arad Tomos 

2nd Martha Goddard - Delami Daioni 

3rd Claire Pickering - Llanai Tobias 

 

Heritage M&M Novice 133 WHP 

1st Debbie Barker-Runewicz - Moonpenny Aquarias 

2nd Danielle Thelwell - Elmbank MJ 

3rd Melissa Harvey - Bluehaven Example 

4th Sarah Parker - Mosshey Bruce Almighty

 

Heritage M&M Novice 143 WHP 

1st Grace Creswell - Kilburn Blossom 

2nd Rebecca Gribben - Perrygrove Theseus 

3rd Freya Cade - Peasdown Strauss 

4th Sarah Parker - Gilmore Silver 

 

Heritage M&M Novice Exc 143 WHP 

1st Rachel Turner - Westbridge Mirah 

2nd Freya Cade - Glencarrig Spirit 

3rd Ella Smith - Gobell Idnal 

4th Georgia Love - Cashelbay Comet 

 

M&M Novice WHP Champion - Debbie Barker Runewicz - Moonpenny Aquarius 

Reserve Grace Creswell - Kilburn Blossom 

 

Heritage M&M Mixed Height Open Restricted 

Open Ponies 

1st Sarah Parker - Gilmore Silver 

2nd Rachel Turner - Westbridge Mirah 

3rd Ellena Thomas - Maihem First Edition 

4th Freya Cade - Glencarrig Spirit 

 

Restricted Ponies 

1st Sarah Parker- Gilmore Silver 

2nd Rachel Turner - Westbridge Mirah 

3rd Freya Cade - Glencarrig Spirit 

4th Charlotte Smith - Aradtomos 

 



2017 Area Points Winners

1st L/R Show Pony - Rhianna Rodgers / Medvale Tinsel Town
1st F/R Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Barkway Moonfairy
1st Tiny Tots - Georgia Griffin / Fidwen Love Light
1st PartBred Arab - Kia Robinson / Rotherwood Another Peep
1st 128cm Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Roseberry Spiderman
1st 148cm Show Pony - Kia Robinson / Rotherwood Another Peep

1st Novice Intermediate SRT - Sophie Hunt / Kellythorpes Oh La La
1st Large Intermediate SRT - Zoe Hughes / Antsar Mr Sam
1st Small Intermediate SRT - Sophie Hunt / Kellythorpes Oh La La

1st Lead Rein M&M - Jessica Summers / Thistletown Kintra
1st F/R M&M - Chloe Heathcote / Stourton What O
1st Novice Mini M&M - Jessica Summers / Thistletown Kintra
1st Novice M&M - Kirstie Wright / Wanstead Dark Side of the Moon
1st Sec A&B - Megan Hewitt / Sunwillow King Lake
1st Dartmoor - Megan Hewitt / Dunmere Woodruff
1st Connemara - Victoria Edward Sonnex / Glencarrig Patrick
1st New Forest - Megan Hewitt / Woodrow Jubilee Boy
1st Fells & Dales - Victoria Edward Sonnex / Moorlands Mad

SHP’s
1st L/R Harry Heathcote / Greendown Rene
1st F/R Chloe Nicklin / Runshaw Helfydd
1st 133cm SHP - Zara Watson / Mompesson Madame Butterfly
1st 153cm SHP - Carnsdale Sir Lancelot
1st Intermediate SH - Ashleigh Walters / Jackson Fair and Square
1st Novice SHP - Jess Hunt / Carnsdale King Secret

OPEN M&M WHP’s
1st 122cm Tori Oakes / Roseberry Lullaby
1st 133cm Tori Oakes / Roseberry Model Man
1st 143cm Tori Oakes / Cairns Fergus
1st Exc 143cm Sophie Hunt / Swan View King
1st Cradle Stakes M&M - Martha Goddard / Delaminates Daiomi
1st Nursery Stakes M&M - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel


1st Novice M&M WHP - Lucy Robinson / Abergavenny Tywysog
1st Tiny Tots Cradle Stakes - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel
1st Cradle Stakes - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel
1st Nursery Stakes - Eva Gould / Dauksters Panache
1st 133cm WHP - Brooke Pickering / Pip
1st 143cm WHP - Remy Wilson Barnes / Derrygimble Atlantic Storm
1st 153cm WHP - Will Hingley / Noble Top Man
1st Intermediate WHP - Carnsdale Mr Sox
1st L/R WHP - Beatrice Bailye Hawkins / Rowquest Copper
1st Novice Nursery Stakes - Jemima Leavesley / Chester V1
1st Novice 153cm WHP - Jess Hunt / Carnsdale Pure Genius
1st Novice Intermediate - Will Hingley / Noble Optimist

Supreme Mini Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Barkway Moonfairy
Supreme Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Roseberry Spiderman
Supreme Mini SHP - Harry Heathcote / Greendown Rene
Supreme SHP - Jess Hunt / Carnsdale Sir Lancelot
Supreme M&M WHP - Tori Oakes / Roseberry Model Man
Supreme Mini WHP - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel
Supreme Open WHP - Brooke Pickering / Pip
Supreme Intermediate - Katie Moult / Carnsdale Mr Sox
Supreme Mini M&M - Chloe Heathcote / Stourton What O
Special Recognition Award - Brooke Pickering / Pip (England WHP Team)

 
Supreme Mini WHP -
Izzy Hartswood Collier
& Colliyers Oriel


Supreme Open WHP -
Brooke Pickering
& Pip


Supreme M&M WHP
Tori Oakes &
Roseberry Model Man
 

 

 

Welcome


 

 

The girls and boys who made up the Area 4a MM & SP Teams
at the BSPS Summer Championships 2015
 

Editors Login