Welcome To The BSPS Area 4a Website 

 

 

 

Results



2017 Area Points Winners

1st L/R Show Pony - Rhianna Rodgers / Medvale Tinsel Town
1st F/R Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Barkway Moonfairy
1st Tiny Tots - Georgia Griffin / Fidwen Love Light
1st PartBred Arab - Kia Robinson / Rotherwood Another Peep
1st 128cm Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Roseberry Spiderman
1st 148cm Show Pony - Kia Robinson / Rotherwood Another Peep

1st Novice Intermediate SRT - Sophie Hunt / Kellythorpes Oh La La
1st Large Intermediate SRT - Zoe Hughes / Antsar Mr Sam
1st Small Intermediate SRT - Sophie Hunt / Kellythorpes Oh La La

1st Lead Rein M&M - Jessica Summers / Thistletown Kintra
1st F/R M&M - Chloe Heathcote / Stourton What O
1st Novice Mini M&M - Jessica Summers / Thistletown Kintra
1st Novice M&M - Kirstie Wright / Wanstead Dark Side of the Moon
1st Sec A&B - Megan Hewitt / Sunwillow King Lake
1st Dartmoor - Megan Hewitt / Dunmere Woodruff
1st Connemara - Victoria Edward Sonnex / Glencarrig Patrick
1st New Forest - Megan Hewitt / Woodrow Jubilee Boy
1st Fells & Dales - Victoria Edward Sonnex / Moorlands Mad

SHP’s
1st L/R Harry Heathcote / Greendown Rene
1st F/R Chloe Nicklin / Runshaw Helfydd
1st 133cm SHP - Zara Watson / Mompesson Madame Butterfly
1st 153cm SHP - Carnsdale Sir Lancelot
1st Intermediate SH - Ashleigh Walters / Jackson Fair and Square
1st Novice SHP - Jess Hunt / Carnsdale King Secret

OPEN M&M WHP’s
1st 122cm Tori Oakes / Roseberry Lullaby
1st 133cm Tori Oakes / Roseberry Model Man
1st 143cm Tori Oakes / Cairns Fergus
1st Exc 143cm Sophie Hunt / Swan View King
1st Cradle Stakes M&M - Martha Goddard / Delaminates Daiomi
1st Nursery Stakes M&M - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel


1st Novice M&M WHP - Lucy Robinson / Abergavenny Tywysog
1st Tiny Tots Cradle Stakes - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel
1st Cradle Stakes - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel
1st Nursery Stakes - Eva Gould / Dauksters Panache
1st 133cm WHP - Brooke Pickering / Pip
1st 143cm WHP - Remy Wilson Barnes / Derrygimble Atlantic Storm
1st 153cm WHP - Will Hingley / Noble Top Man
1st Intermediate WHP - Carnsdale Mr Sox
1st L/R WHP - Beatrice Bailye Hawkins / Rowquest Copper
1st Novice Nursery Stakes - Jemima Leavesley / Chester V1
1st Novice 153cm WHP - Jess Hunt / Carnsdale Pure Genius
1st Novice Intermediate - Will Hingley / Noble Optimist

Supreme Mini Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Barkway Moonfairy
Supreme Show Pony - Chloe Heathcote / Roseberry Spiderman
Supreme Mini SHP - Harry Heathcote / Greendown Rene
Supreme SHP - Jess Hunt / Carnsdale Sir Lancelot
Supreme M&M WHP - Tori Oakes / Roseberry Model Man
Supreme Mini WHP - Izzy Hartswood Collier / Colliyers Oriel
Supreme Open WHP - Brooke Pickering / Pip
Supreme Intermediate - Katie Moult / Carnsdale Mr Sox
Supreme Mini M&M - Chloe Heathcote / Stourton What O
Special Recognition Award - Brooke Pickering / Pip (England WHP Team)

 
Supreme Mini WHP -
Izzy Hartswood Collier
& Colliyers Oriel


Supreme Open WHP -
Brooke Pickering
& Pip


Supreme M&M WHP
Tori Oakes &
Roseberry Model Man
 

 

 

Welcome


 

 

The girls and boys who made up the Area 4a MM & SP Teams
at the BSPS Summer Championships 2015
 

Editors Login